top of page
Search

2021 SUMMER WINNERS

Updated: Sep 1, 2021



The 2021 NOCF Summer Raffles have ended and the winners have been announced. Are you on the list? Congratulations to the winners and to everyone that participated in this summer's charity raffle.


NOVA OPEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

6 ARMIES:

  • ALEX SOAR (Richmond, England, UK) ~ The Crimson Hunters

  • ERIK ROSE (Manor, PA, USA) ~ MWM's Blackstone Fortress

  • KEVIN CERON (Lake Balboard, CA, USA) ~ Duncan Rhodes' Army

  • LUCAS PERDUE (San Francisco, CA, USA) ~ SW: Legion Clone Wars

  • NIKOLAUS FRIER (Ballwin, MO, USA) ~ Da Ironskull Ladz

  • PETER THOMSEN (El Cajon, CA, USA) ~ Lumineth of Haixiah

6 UNITS:

  • DOUGLAS TURAJ (Shelton, CT, USA) ~ Bloodsmiths

  • KENNETH WINLAND (Portsmouth, RI, USA) ~ Panoceania Order

  • MATTHEW HEADRICK (Kansas City, MO, USA) ~ Monsters Taking Over

  • MATTHEW OWEN-SMITH (Fort Drum, NY, USA) ~ Lord Carrion & . . .

  • TYLER MacDONALD (Bon Accord, Alberta, CANADA) ~ Khagra Ravagers

  • ZACHARY REES (Reno, NV, USA) ~ Emperor's Teeth


25 MODELS:

  • ADAN TEJADA (Diamond Bar, CA, USA) ~ Deep Jungle Warden

  • BRAD PAGANO (Austin, TX, USA) ~ Blood Angel Dreadnought

  • BRIAN HAGE (Puyalllup, WA, USA) ~ Catachan Colonel

  • CONNOR OGOZALEK (Mahwah, NJ, USA) ~ Soulpiercer

  • DAVID CASTILLO (San Jose, CA, USA) ~ Mountain Giant

  • ERIN HARTWELL (Gastonia, NC, USA) ~ Pepper, Cat Mage

  • JACK NEEDLES (Hilliard, OH, USA) ~ Ulfenkarn Skeleton Warrior

  • JAMIE BURRELL (San Jose, CA, USA) ~ Abhorrant Archregent

  • JAMIE HICKS (Sudbury, England, UK) ~ Baroness Aurelia

  • JOEL PALMER (Baulkham Hills,, NSW, Australia) ~ Iron Priest

  • JOHN SARGENT (Arlington, VA, USA) ~ Commander Coldheart

  • JOSEPH RACETTE (Thornton, CO, USA) ~ Space Dwarf

  • KARL MICHAEL WALTER (Katsdorf, AUSTRIA) ~ Two Sisters Repentia

  • KAY BIBBERSTEIN (Waukesha, WI, USA) ~ Forest Dragon

  • KEVIN PRICE (Lisbon, CT, USA) ~ Tequila Sunrise Sister

  • MARK MARTINEZ (Kennett Square, PA, USA) ~ Ama No Zako

  • MARKO PAUNOVIC (Zagreb, CROATIA) ~ Varvuul, Barbarian Warlord

  • MATTHEW WALKER (Mason, MI, USA) ~ "Mine!"

  • MICHAEL MOORE (Alexandria, VA, USA) ~ Ork Painboy

  • RUBEN MARTINEZ (Houston, TX, USA) ~ Tara the Silent

  • RYAN MOORE (Jackson, MS, USA) ~ Abalivar

  • SHAUN MATTHEWS (Hellertown, PA, USA) ~ Interrogator Chaplain

  • STEWART BROWN (Herndon, VA, USA) ~ Sister Superior Amalia Novena

  • TANNER PEGG (Ogden, IA, USA) ~ Abaddon the Despoiler

  • THOMAS BREKKE (Oslo, NORWAY) ~ Blood Raven Bust

7 SPECIAL EXPERIENCES:

  • EMILY WACECZKO (Cuyahoga Falls, OH, USA) ~ Lessons w/Matt DiPietro

  • JAN SIJP (San Carlos, CA, USA) ~ Your STLs Brought to Life!

  • MICHAEL HENSLEY (Fairfax, VA, USA) ~ Private Lessons w/Matt DiPietro

  • SAMUEL BROWN (Robson, WV, USA) ~ MWG Lifetime Silver Vault

  • STEVEN HENRY (Bridgeville, PA, USA) ~ Lessons w/Caleb Wissenback

  • TIM BLUM (Apple Valley, MD, USSA) ~ Private Lessons w/Matt DiPietro

  • TRISTAN GODBOLD (US Military, VA, USA) ~ MWG Bunker Trip


636 views0 comments

Коментарі


bottom of page