2018 Raffle Winners

Fall
 
  1. The Lost Patrol
    Mark Ramsay of Richmond, KY, USA

     

  2. Exodite Aeldari
    Sam Lucidi of Philadelphia, PA, USA

     

  3. Forsaken St. Isaac Army
    Michael Stevens of Cadillac, MI, USA

     

  4. Mid-War Italian Tank Company 
    Lukas Scharpf of Luzern, Switzerland

     

  5. Team Yankee – American Armored Cavalry Company  
    Richard Baier of Pittsburgh, PA, USA

     

  6. Necromunda Underhive  
    Stephen Anderson of Victoria, Australia

     

  7. Nurgle Chaos Knight  
    Darren Gibbons of Maidstone, Kent, UK

     

  8. Banshee Anonymous Bust 2.0 – Freehand  
    Sergio Esteban Gonzalez of Madrid, Spain

     

  9. Banshee Anonymous Bust 2.0 – Light & Skin Tones
     Sabrina Ferguson of Tucker, Georgia, USA

     

  10. Ogre Bust  
    Fabian Schmidt of Hamburg, Germany

Summer
  1. BLOODY FEAST,” World Eaters  
    Al Edel of Hazelton, PA, USA

     

  2. “IRON WITHIN,” Iron Warriors  
    Vincent Holland of Fredericksburg, VA, USA

     

  3. CHAPTER of HOPE DEATHWATCH  
    Jens Bothur of Hamburg, Germany

     

  4. CHAPTER of HOPE ULTRAMARINES (Primaris)  
    Aaron Palosaari of Verona, WI, USA

     

  5. “BEARDS & BOOZE & BEATINGS,” Trollkin  
    Kyle Anderson of Wilmington, NC, USA

     

  6. “BLOOMING DAWN,” Yu Jing  
    Andrew Broombaugh of Concord, NC, USA

     

  7. “IMPERIAL & REBEL,” Starters  
    James Weber of New York, NY, USA

     

  8. “SABINE WREN,” Scum & Villainy Fleet  
    Cameron Murray of Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

     

  9. “BRUTE COURT of FREETON”  
    Christopher Marshall of Glen Burnie, MD, USA

     

  10. “CELESTIAL HOST”  
    Kyung Park of Potomac, MD, USA

     

  11. “ORK BERSERKER”
     Joe White of Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

     

  12. “RED BULL”
    Steve Noia of Santa Clara, CA, USA

     

  13. “TAINTED BLOOD,” a Diorama  
    Robbie Sell of Fresno, CA, USA

     

  14. “FROG JESTER”
    Donald Penney of North Saanich, BC, Canada

     

  15. “NATHANIEL GARRO,” Hand of the Sigillite  
    Shawn Gray of Frederick, MD, USA

     

  16. “SOLAR MORTIS,” Warlord Titan of the Legio Fureans  
    Eric Carpenter of Gainesville, GA, USA

     

  17. “BOLT PISTOL,” Space Marine Prop  
    Kevin Eberwein of Sedona, AZ, USA

     

  18. “HIVE TYRANT,” Tyranid  
    Alexander Koller of Bowling Green, KY, USA

     

  19. “MORTARION,” Daemon Primarch of Nurgle  
    Ethan Reeves of Joliet, IL, USA

     

  20. “PRIMARIS CAPTAIN,” Ultramarine  
    Timothy Day of Philadelphia, PA, USA

     

  21. “TRAJANN VALORIS,” Captain-General  
    Paul Murphy of Northwich, UK

     

  22. “DARTH VADER” 
    Jerry Hernandez of Richmond, VA, USA

     

Winter
  1. SAGA 6-Point Viking Warband  
    Aaron Bostian of Culpeper, VA, USA

     

  2. Warhammer Underworlds: Shadespire Ultimate Collection  Adan Tejada of Moraga, CA, USA
     

CONTACT  US

Mail:

NOVA Open Charitable Foundation

9033 Westerholme Way

Vienna, VA 22182

EMAIL:

novacharities@gmail.com

FED EIN: 46-1895821

SUBSCRIBE HERE

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

NOCF is the non-profit sister organization of the NOVA Open, which supports and underwrites expenses on behalf of it.