Search
  • NOCF

The 2020 NOCF Raffle WINNERS LIST

Updated: Sep 17




1. 30th Anniversary Space Marine (GW) WH40K Dark Angel

Markus Gotz - Bad Toelz GERMANY


2. 30th Anniversary Space Marine (GW) WH40K Imperial Fist

Kevin Mehling - Heinsberg, Nordrhein Westfalen GERMANY


3. A Year of Wasted Paint

James Whelen - South Glastonbury, CT USA


4. Abaddon, The Despoiler (GW) WH40K Chaos

Nicholas Dorich - Durham, NC USA


5. Abomination (CMON) Dark Age Skarrd

Eric Gann - Derwood, MD USA


6. Aeronautica Imperialis (GW) WH40K Imperial-Tau

Jason Murray - Fuquay Varina, NC, USA


7. AsGuardians of the Galaxy (AMG) Marvel Crisis Protocol

Mark Ferek - Altadena, CA USA


8. Battle for Shanadad (DGS) FREEBLADES Traaz v. Sisterhood

Ann Wilson - Rosharon, TX, USA


9. Bloodbound Skullreaper Command (GW) AoS Khorne

Alex Sweetser - Seattle, WA USA


10. Captain Lysander, Defender of Terra (GW) WH40K Imperial Fist

Andrew Sauers - Tampa, FL USA


11. CHAOS LORD (GW) WH40K Chaos

Kevin Mehling - Heinsberg, Nordrhein Westfalen GERMANY


12. Chaplain Asmodai, The Master Interrogator (GW) WH40K Dark Angel

Xavier Dolci - Montreal, Quebec Canada


13. CLASSIC DAVE TAYLOR (GW) WH40K Ultramarines

Paul Seal - Fredericksburg, VA USA


14. Colonel Iron Hand Straken (GW) WH40K Catachan Jungle Fighters

Ryan Scott - Bremerton, WA USA


15. Court of the Shadow Queen (GW) WHAoS Daughters of Khaine

Bryce Salau - Hoppers Crossing, Victoria AUSTRALIA


16. Crossing the Primaris Rubicon (GW) WH40K Blood Angels

Aaron Ziemke - Neustdat GERMANY


17. Daemon Prince, Death Guard (GW) WH40K Death Guard

Johannes Heppert - Regensburg GERMANY


18. Daughters of the Crucible (RAGING HEROES) Day of the Dead Edition

Brett Abbott - Cheverly, MD USA


19. Dinner is on You (GW) WH40K Necromunda Corpse Grinder Cult

Brian Beck - Paso Robles, CA USA


20. Eidolon, Aspects of the Sea (GW) AOS Eidolons

Zach McCarthy - Centreville, VA USA


21. Gaslands (OSPREY GAMES) Starting Team & Book

Lukas Scharpf - Luzern SWITZERLAND


22. Ghazghkull Thraka (GW) WH40K Ork

Zachary P. Stewart - Pittsburgh, PA USA


23. Hallowed Knight

Peter Loats - Westminster, MD USA


24. Hive Tyrant (GW) WH40K Tyranids

Michael Smith - Reno, NV USA


25. Ignis Caeli (GW) WH40K/30K Adeptus Titanicus

Aleksander Madrid - Concord, CA USA


26. Imperatus Warjack (Privateer Press) WARMACHINE Retribution of Scyrah

Ryan Markwood, Charlotte, NC USA


27. "iNcontroL" Knight (GW) WH40K Chaos

Ted Wysocki - Leesburg, VA USA


28. Ironbound Defense (FeR Miniatures)

Adam Kinder - Nokesville, VA USA


29. Ironjawz Megaboss (GW) AOS Orruk

Kyle Zmurchyk - Coalhurst, Alberta CANADA


30. Kurdoss Valentian, The Craven King (GW) AOS Knighthaunt

Julian Horvath - Vienna, VA USA


31. Lady Justice and her Death Marshals (WYRD) MALIFAUX Justice Guild

Alan Brown - Ruckersville, VA USA


32. Legion Praetor (GW) WH30K White Scars

Ryan Bridges - Bowie, MD USA


33. Leman Russ (GW) WH40K Ork Conversion

Sean Dahlin - Issaquah, WA USA


34. Lord of Blights (GW) WHAoS Chaos

William Tonisson - Mooroolbark, Victoria AUSTRALIA


35. Meganob (GW) WH40K Ork

Logan Ballare-Jones - Shawnee, KS USA


36. Mercenary Ogre (RACKHAM MINIATURES) Confrontation

Erik Johnson - Columbia, MD USA


37. Nezroyin of the Eternal Tides (Punished Games)

Kristen McDonald - El Cajon, CA USA


38. Orruk 'Ardboy (GW) AOS Orruk

Eric Hale - Fort Worth, TX USA


39. OSTLAND (GW) AOS Stormcast Hammer, Life-Sized Prop

Jerome Howell - Ypsilanti, MI USA


40. Primarch Fulgrim (GW) WH40K Chaos

Eric Lofgren - Pullman, WA USA


41. Reynald, Vengeance of the Lost (GW) WH40K Knight Worlds

Scott Dornbush - Oakton, VA USA


42. Rippa's Snarlfangs (GW) UNDERWORLDS Beastgrave

Erik Johnson - Columbia, MD USA


43. Shepherds of Contagion (GW) WH40K Kill Team Death Guard

Andrew Webb - Winnipeg, Manitoba CANADA


44. Sister Superior Amalia Novela (GW) WH40K Adepta Sororitas

Thaddeus Pickett - Hope Mills, NC USA


45. Sisters of War (GW) WH40K Sisters of Battle

Kaitlyn Pickett - Chino Hills, CA USA


46. Skink Starpriest (GW) AOS Seraphon

Steve Noia - Santa Clara, CA USA


47. Sophie (REAPER) 2019

Ann Wilson - Rosharon, TX USA


48. SuperChibi Midnight Edition

Ann Wilson - Rosharon, TX USA


49. The Alphabet Squadron (FFG) X-wing

Johnathan Proctor - Springfield, VA USA


50. The Honored (GW) WH30K Zone Mortalis

Markus Kavelar - Vienna AUSTRIA


51. Thundrick's Profiteers (GW) UNDERWORLDS Kharadron Overlords

Derek Miles - Greece, NY USA


52. TMNT Shadows of the Past (IDW GAMES) Core Game Box

Louis-Andre Pelletier - Bothell, WA USA


53. Vor Brannhar (GW) WH40K Space Wolves

Geoff Hill - Madison, WI USA


54. Zarbag's Gitz (GW) UNDERWORLDS Nightvault

Adam Camilleri - Brown Hill, Victoria AUSTRALIA


55. Floating by Roman Lappat

Elias Hurd - Severn, MD USA


56. Zarbag's Gitz (MHM)

Robert Tabor - Farmington, NM USA


57. Batu Khan (GW) WH40K Space Wolves

DJ Rogers - Wallington UNITED KINGDOM

1,372 views2 comments

CONTACT  US

Mail:

NOVA Open Charitable Foundation

9033 Westerholme Way

Vienna, VA 22182

EMAIL:

novacharities@gmail.com

FED EIN: 46-1895821

SUBSCRIBE HERE

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

NOCF is the non-profit sister organization of the NOVA Open, which supports and underwrites expenses on behalf of it.